PhotoFiltre
http://www.photofiltre-studio.com/forum/

transparent background in batch mode
http://www.photofiltre-studio.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=15&t=19992
Page 1 of 1

Author:  csiszy [ 27 Aug 2012 17:32 ]
Post subject:  transparent background in batch mode

Hi!
I'm unable to set transparent image background, when I modify the image canvas size in automate/batch mode.
It would be good to add a checkbox for transparency on that form.
Regards,
Zoltan

Author:  Antonio [ 11 Sep 2012 8:37 ]
Post subject:  Re: transparent background in batch mode

Batch works only in 24 bit without transparency for the moment
Transparency is complex because it can be in RGBA 32 bits, 8 or 24 bit...

Author:  Machow8 [ 13 Oct 2018 23:31 ]
Post subject:  Re: transparent background in batch mode

On batch/automation creation, could have some options to cover that, so, we just needed to input the needed info/data for program can handle all we wanna it does and still keep the transparent background.

If someone know an alternative to Photofiltre Studio X for colored layer option/command in batch/automation style, lemme know, please.

Thanks. =]

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/